Steven Moffat (I)

Follow
Steven Moffat (I)

Born

11/18/1961, Paisley, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Moffat
  • The brains behind Doctor Who's fifth season
  • Doctor Who's Lead Writer and Executive P...
9.2
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steven Moffat was born in 1961 in Paisley, Scotland. His father, Bill was a headmaster in a Glasgow school.

Steven got a degree in English, worked as a teacher for 3 years before submitting a script that became popular UK series Press Gang.

Steven has found success with scriptwriting in…more

Credits