Steven Soderbergh

Follow
Steven Soderbergh

Born

1/14/1963, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam Lowry, Mary Ann Bernard, Peter Andrews, Steve Soderbergh
8.4
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steven Soderbergh is an American filmmaker. Soderbergh's family moved to Louisiana when he was young, and he began making films as a teenager with equipment borrowed from Louisiana State University. Rather than attend college, Soderbergh moved to Los Angeles and began finding freelance work in the film industry.…more

Credits