Steven Spielberg

Follow
Steven Spielberg

Born

12/18/1946, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Steven Allan Spielberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steven Speilberg
9.5
User Rating
191 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steven was born in 1946 in Cincinnati, Ohio to a Jewish American family, the eldest of four children (sisters: Anne, Sue and Nancy). His father Arnold was an Electrical Engineer, and his mother, Leah Adler, was a concert pianist. His parents divorced and his mother remarried. He attended…more

Credits