Steven Tyler

Follow
Steven Tyler

Born

3/26/1948, Yonkers, New York U.S.A.

Birth Name

Stephen Victor Tallarico

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Tyler, Stephen Victor Tallarico
  • Nigel Lythgoe and Steven Tyler at FOX's ...
  • Steven Tyler on American Idol.
  • Steven Tyler, Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lo...
  • Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Steven Ty...
8.6
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Many would agree that one of rock's all-time charismatic and entertaining frontman would have to be Aerosmith's Steven Tyler. Born Steven Victor Tallarico on March 26, 1948 (just outside New York City in Yonkers), he began playing drums at an early age, but eventually switched to vocals after…more

Credits