Steven Wright

Follow
Steven Wright

Born

12/6/1955, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Wright, Steven Wright (I)
8.9
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steven Wright, born in 1955, is a stand up comedian. He is most well known for his deadpan and monotone delivery of ironic or philosophical one-liners. He released a Grammy Award winning comedy album - I Have A Pony - in 1992. Steven has been in a variety…more

Credits