Stevie Nicks

Follow
Stevie Nicks

Born

5/26/1948, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Famed for her mystical chanteuse image, singer/songwriter Stevie Nicks enjoyed phenomenal success not only as a solo artist but also as a key member of Fleetwood Mac. Stephanie Lynn Nicks was born May 26, 1948 in Phoenix, Arizona; the granddaughter of a frustrated country singer, she began performing…more

Credits