Stevie Scott

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/22/1986 , Fair Oaks, California, USA

Birth Name

Stephanie Marie Scott

Gender

Female

Biography:

Stephanie 'Stevie' Scott is a 19-year-old from Fair Oaks, CA. Stevie is currently a freshman at California State University, Sacramento, studying music. She is from a musical family, began performing at 10, and by the age of 15, began a recording career. A versatile musician who plays the guitar and piano, Stevie enjoys performing everything from R&B to opera.
  • © 2006 Fox Broadcasting Co.