Stevie Wonder

Follow
Stevie Wonder

Born

5/13/1950, Saginaw, Michigan

Birth Name

Steveland Judkins Hardaway

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Little Stevie Wonder, Steveland Morris, Little Stevie Wonder
9.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steveie Wonder was born Steveland Morris. He was born May 13, 1950 in Saginaw Michigan. He was blind from birth because he was premature. He is one of Motown records biggest artist. Wonder learned to play the piano, congas, and harmonica. His first major hit was Fingertips Part…more

Credits