Stewart Granger

Follow
Stewart Granger

Born

5/6/1913, London, England, UK

Died

8/16/1993

Birth Name

James Lablanche Stewart

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A dashing British actor whose career seemed to give him immense dissatisfaction. Well before he reached the age of fifty, he was complaining that he had wasted his life in acting and had always wanted to be a soldier. He had, in fact, abandoned a military career in…more

Credits