Stockard Channing

Follow
Stockard Channing

Born

2/13/1944, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Susan Williams Antonia Stockard

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stockard Channing, also known as Susan Williams Antonia Stockard, was born February 13, 1944, in New York, New York. Stockard's father died when she was just 16 years old, with that tragedy came the sizable estate that was left to her. She majored in history and literature and…more

Credits