Stone Phillips

Follow
Stone Phillips

Born

12/2/1954, Texas City, Texas

Birth Name

Stone Stockton Phillips

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phillips was born in Texas City, Texas, and raised in St. Louis, Missouri. He is married and has a son. Stone graduated with honors from Yale University with a Bachelor of Arts degree in philosophy and was the starting quarterback on Yale's 1976 Ivy League Champion football team.…more

Credits