Stoney Jackson

Follow
Stoney Jackson

Born

2/27/1960, Richmond, VA.

Birth Name

Stonewall W. Jackson

Gender

Male
7.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stoney Jackson is a character actor who has had a versatile career, working steadily in television and movies since the late '70s. He was one of many African-American teen heartthrobs who was regularly featured in Right On! (a Black version of Tiger Beat), as well as Teen Beat…more

Credits