Strother Martin

Follow
Strother Martin

Born

3/26/1919, Kokomo, Indiana, USA

Died

8/1/1980

Birth Name

Strother Martin Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Strather Martin
8.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Strother Martin was an American film and television actor. The youngest of three children, he was born in Kokomo, Indiana, on 26 March 1919 to a machinist father and a housewife mother. Martin was originally an Olympic diving hopeful and swimming instructor, serving with the US Navy in…more

Credits