Stu Levin

Follow
Stu Levin

Born

6/15/1933, Cleveland Ohio

Birth Name

Stuart F. Levin

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stu Levin was born in Cleveland, Ohio. He was directly involved for many years in Cleveland's entertainment scene with such places as the Cleveland Play House, Musicarnival, WJW-TV and WEWS-TV, to name a few. He had his own TV Show called "Old Movies, the Golden Era", and was…more

Credits