Stuart Erwin

Follow
Stuart Erwin

Born

2/14/1903, Squaw Valley, California, USA

Died

12/21/1967

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stu Erwin
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stuart Erwin started on stage in 1924 and has appeared in about 100 films beginning in 1928. In the 1950's he co-starred with his wife, June Collyer in the TV series The Trouble With Father which later became The Stu Erwin Show.

Credits