Stuart Rosenberg

Follow
Stuart Rosenberg

Born

8/11/1927, Brooklyn, New York

Died

3/15/2007

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Smithee
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stuart was a prolific director who worked on numerous television series in the sixties and seventies. He also helmed several well known movies such as Cool Hand Luke and The Amityville Horror.

Credits