Stuart Whitman

Follow
Stuart Whitman

Born

2/1/1928, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stu Whitman
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stuart Whitman is an American actor who was born on February 1st, 1928 in San Francisco, California. After he completed high school, Whitman served three years in the Army Corps of Engineers; when he resigned from the Army, he studied acting at the Los Angeles Academy of Dramatic…more

Credits