Sue Johanson

Follow
Sue Johanson

Born

3/16/1930, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Susan Powell

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sue Johanson is Canada's foremost sexual educator and counsellor, recipient of the distinguished Order of Canada. For the last 30 years, she has provided frank and honest sexual education to thousands of Canadians through her lectures, radio programs, and the Sunday Night Sex Show on television. Happily, Sue's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW