Sue Johnston

Follow
Sue Johnston

Born

12/7/1943, Warrington, Cheshire, England

Birth Name

Susan Johnston

Gender

Female
  • Grace Foley (Sue Johnston) and DS Katrin...
  • Sue Johnston in Waking the Dead
  • Sue Johnston as Sal Vine in Jam and Jeru...
  • The cast of Jam and Jerusalem for series...
8.9
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sue was born in Warrington in 1943. She worked as a tax inspector before attending the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art. Sue is divorced, and has one son, Joel.

Credits