Sue Nicholls

Follow
Sue Nicholls

Born

11/23/1943, Walsall, England, UK

Birth Name

The Honourable Susan Frances Harmer Nicholls

Gender

Female
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
She met her husband actor Mark Eden at a party in 1983 and they married ten years later. He later starred as baddie Alan Bradley in "Coronation Street" with Sue. In 1968 Sue released a record called Where Will you Be? which peaked at no.16 in the UK charts.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sue Nicholls yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW