Sue Perkins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/22/1969 , East Dulwich, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Susan Elizabeth Perkins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sue Perkins is best known for been the half of the British comedy duo "Mel & Sue", where she met with her fellow comedian Melanie "Mel" Giedroyc, while they where students in Cambridge University comedic group "The Footlights".