We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Sue Randall

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/8/1935 , Philadelphia, PA

Died

10/26/1984

Birth Name

Marion Burnside Randall

Gender

Female

Biography:

Pretty brunette actress best known for her role as Alice Landers, Beaver Cleaver's favorite teacher, on Leave It to Beaver. Reportedly, an accident forced Sue to give up her acting career due to physical difficulties. She passed away from cancer at the still young age of 49 in 1984.