Sugar Ray Leonard

Follow
Sugar Ray Leonard

Born

5/17/1956, Wilmington, North Carolina (USA)

Birth Name

Ray Charles Leonard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Leonard, Sugar
  • Sugar Ray Leonard on Season 12 of Dancin...
  • Anna Trebunskaya and Sugar Ray Leonard o...
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Considered one of the best fighters of all time, Ray Leonard burst onto the international scene by winning the light-welterweight gold medal at the 1976 Olympic Games in Montreal. He turned professional with a lawyer, Mike Trainer, handling the business side of his career whilst hiring the legendary…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sugar Ray Leonard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW