Sugar Ray Robinson

Follow
Sugar Ray Robinson

Born

5/3/1921, Ailey, Georgia (USA)

Died

4/12/1989

Birth Name

Walker Smith Jr.

Gender

Male
5.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sugar Ray Robinson was an American boxer who was the Welterweight and Middleweight Champion of the World. He fought from 1940 until 1965.

Credits