Sugar Ray Robinson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/3/1921 , Ailey, Georgia (USA)

Died

4/12/1989

Birth Name

Walker Smith Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Sugar Ray Robinson was an American boxer who was the Welterweight and Middleweight Champion of the World. He fought from 1940 until 1965.