Summer Glau

Follow
Summer Glau

Born

7/24/1981, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Summer Lyn Glau

Gender

Female
  • Summer Glau as Orwell on The Cape.
  • Summer Glau as Orwell on The Cape.
  • Summer Glau as Orwell on The Cape.
  • Summer Glau as Orwell on The Cape.
9.1
User Rating
1,152 votes

Biography

EDIT

Summer Glau is an American TV actress from San Antonio, Texas. She is the oldest of three daughters. Her father and mother worked as a general contractor and a school teacher, respectively. When she was younger, Summer was a professional ballet dancer. Her ballet training schedule required her…more

Credits