Summer Sanders

Follow
Summer Sanders

Born

10/13/1972, Roseville, California, USA

Birth Name

Summer Elisabeth Sanders

Gender

Female
  • Summer Sanders on The Celebrity Apprenti...
9.0
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Summer was born and grew up in Roseville, California, a city outside of Sacramento. Summer narrowly missed making the 1988 Seoul Olympic team. She attended Stanford University and won numerous titles for their swim team there. Going into Barcelona in 1992, after winning the 1991 World Championship at…more

Credits