Sundance Head

Follow
Sundance Head

Born

1/22/1979, Porter, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jason Head

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason 'Sundance' Head hails from Porter, Texas, USA. He is the son of famous country/ blue eyed-soul singer Roy Head. Sundance auditioned for "American Idol" at Memphis, TN, USA. He sang "Stormy Monday." Where he got very great reviews from all three of the judges. On March 8,…more

Credits