Sundance Head

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/22/1979 , Porter, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jason Head

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason 'Sundance' Head hails from Porter, Texas, USA. He is the son of famous country/ blue eyed-soul singer Roy Head.

Sundance auditioned for "American Idol" at Memphis, TN, USA. He sang "Stormy Monday." Where he got very great reviews from all three of the judges. On March 8, 2007, his "American Idol" dreams were shattered when he failed to make it into the top 12.
  • © 2007 Fox Broadcasting Co.