Susan Blu

Follow
Susan Blu

Born

7/12/1948, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Susan Maria Blupka

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sue Blue, Sue Blu, Susan Blue
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Susan "Sue" Blu is an American voice actress, voice director and casting director in American and Canadian cinema and television. She most notably voiced Arcee in the original Transformers movie and Seasons 3 and 4 of The Transformers.

Credits