Susan Boyle

Follow
Susan Boyle

Born

4/1/1961, Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Birth Name

Susan Margaret Boyle

Gender

Female
5.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

While it may have taken her longer than the typical Hollywood star to become a household name, it is rare to find one who hasn't heard the remarkable story of Susan Margaret Boyle. Born on April 1, 1969 Boyle didn't make it big until the age of 48…more

Credits