Susan Cabot

Follow
Susan Cabot

Born

Boston, Mass

Died

12/10/1986

Birth Name

Harriet Shapiro

Gender

8.3
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Susan Cabot was born Harriet Shapiro in Boston, Mass. Raised in a series of foster homes, she attended high school in Manhattan. There she took an interest in dramatics and joined the dramatic club. Illustrating children's books during the day and singing in clubs at night, where she…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Susan Cabot yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW