Susan Dey

Follow
Susan Dey

Born

12/10/1952, Pekin, Illinois, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Susan Hallock Dey

Gender

Female
6.4
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Susan was born to Robert Smith Dey and Ruth Doremus Dey. She began modeling as a teen and moved to acting, starring as Laurie Partridge on in The Partridge Family from 19701974 at the age of 17. She graduated from Fox Lane High School in Bedford, New York.…more

Credits