Susan Egan

Follow
Susan Egan

Born

2/18/1970, Seal Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Susan Farrell Egan

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Susan Egan has traversed all four corners of the entertainment industry, making powerful impressions in theatre, film, television and music. Egan won critical acclaim on Broadway as 'Sally Bowles' in "Cabaret," in "Triumph of Love" and "State Fair," and most notably, as the original 'Belle' in Disney's "Beauty…more

Credits