Susan Fleetwood

Follow
Susan Fleetwood

Born

9/21/1944, St Andrews, Fife, Scotland

Died

9/29/1995

Birth Name

Susan Maureen Fleetwood

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Susan's father, John Joseph Kells Fleetwood, was in the RAF and the family moved frequently. She was educated in Egypt and Norway as a result of her father's career. When the family finally returned to England, they lived on a barge and Fleetwood attended a convent school. When…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW