Susan Hayward

Follow
Susan Hayward

Born

6/30/1917, Brooklyn, New York

Died

3/14/1975

Birth Name

Edythe Marrener

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Susan Hayward was born Edythe Marrener in Brooklyn, New York on June 30, 1918. The daughter of a transportation worker and his wife lived a fairly comfortable life as a child. The little precocious red-head had no idea of the life that awaited her. She attended public school…more

Credits