Susan Olsen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/14/1961 , Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Susan Marie Olsen

Gender

Female

Biography:

Susan Olsen is best known as Cindy Brady in the 1969 tv show The Brady Bunch. Her character was much like herself. They both had a lisp and overcame it. After the show ended, Susan became a graphic designer. She has appeared in the Brady Bunch reunions shows.
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Company
More
Less