Susan Sarandon

Follow
Susan Sarandon

Born

10/4/1946, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Susan Abigail Tomalin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Susan Tomalin
9.1
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Susan Sarandon was born in New York on October 4, 1946, one of nine children in a Roman Catholic family. Sarandon stayed true to her roots by attending The Catholic University of America. While there, she studied acting and met actor Chris Sarandon. They were married in 1967.…more

Credits