Susan Strasberg

Follow
Susan Strasberg

Born

5/22/1938, New York City, NY, USA

Died

1/21/1999

Birth Name

Susan Elizabeth Strasberg

Gender

Female
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Susan Strasberg was born to famed acting coach Lee Strasberg and stage actress Paula Strasberg. She made her television debut on Goodyear Theatre at age 15. She made her stage debut on Broadway in the title role of "Diary of Anne Frank" in 1955. Her film debut was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Susan Strasberg yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW