Susan Sullivan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/18/1942 , New York, NY

Birth Name

Susan Michaelin Sullivan

Gender

Female

Biography:

Susan Sullivan is best known for her work in televison shows such as Falcon Crest, Dharma and Greg, and It's a Living. She is a very talented actress with a range from comedy to drama, her roles vary from victim to heroine to the snobby rich. Her shows always seem to draw in millions of people. She has also starred on broadway in Jimmy Shine and just recently The Fourth Wall along with many others before landing in the daytime soap Another World.
More
Less