Susan Tully

Follow
Susan Tully

Born

10/20/1968, Highgate, London, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sue Tully
  • Susan Tully
  • The Fowler family in EastEnders in 1985.
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Susan Tully is a TV all-rounder: She's worked both in front of, and behind the cameras with shows EastEnders, London's Burning and Silent Witness on her CV. She came to fame in 1981 when she played Suzanne in the BBC's children's show, Grange Hill. She then went on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Susan Tully yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW