Susan Ward

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/15/1976 , Monroe, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Michelle Susan Ward

Gender

Female

Biography:

Susan Ward was born Michelle Susan Ward on April 15, 1976 in Monroe, Lousiana to Eddie Ward, a former detective, and Sue Ward, an associate professor of Psychiatry at the University of Louisiana and a former nurse. Susan is an American actress best known to television audiences as good girl "Meg Cummings" on the short lived NBC soap opera Sunset Beach. After the show ended, Susan decided to concentrate on her movie career, appearing in films like Going Greek, Shallow Hal and Toxic. Ward does occasional guest roles on popular television series such as Friends, CSI: Miami, and Monk. It is rumored that Susan has had a bit of plastic/cosmetic surgery, but has not herself admitted to it. Susan married movie producer David C. Robinson on June 4, 2005 at Saddlerock Ranch in Malibu, California.
More
Less