Susanna Hoffs

Follow
Susanna Hoffs

Born

1/17/1959, Los Angeles CA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Susannah Hoffs, Susanah Hoffs
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Part of the all girls band of the '80's, The Bangles. She sings and plays/played the guitar for them. After the Bangles broke up, she started a solo career but wasn't successful. She has tried acting.

Credits