Susannah York

Follow
Susannah York

Born

1/9/1939, London, England, UK

Died

1/14/2011

Birth Name

Susannah Yolande Fletcher

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was one of the new British faces of the 60s, and she was seen in some of that era's most famous films - "Tunes Of Glory", "Tom Jones", "A Man For All Seasons" and "Oh! What A Lovely War!" among others. In America, she played in "The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Susannah York yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW