Sutton Foster

Follow
Sutton Foster

Born

3/18/1975, Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birth Name

Sutton Lenore Foster

Gender

Female
  • Julia Goldani Telles and Sutton Foster o...
  • Sutton Foster and Kelly Bishop on Bunhea...
  • Sutton Foster on Bunheads Season 1.
  • Sutton Foster and Kelly Bishop on Bunhea...
8.2
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born March 18, 1975, Foster is a well known Broadway starlet. She has won 2 Tony's for work in Thoroughly Modern Millie and Anything Goes. She was born in Statesboro Georgia, and raised in Troy, Michigan. She started trying out for acting at 15, by being on Star…more

Credits