Suzan Farmer

Follow
Suzan Farmer

Born

6/16/1942, Maidstone, Kent, England

Birth Name

Suzan M. Farmer

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shapely British blonde actress of brisk and efficient manner that, one would have thought, made her ideal casting for nurses. She was a child actress before receiving adult roles in the early 1960s, quickly graduating to leads in horror films. Marriage to Ian McShane (1965-1968) seemed to slow…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Suzan Farmer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW