Suzan Farmer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/16/1942 , Maidstone, Kent, England

Birth Name

Suzan M. Farmer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Shapely British blonde actress of brisk and efficient manner that, one would have thought, made her ideal casting for nurses. She was a child actress before receiving adult roles in the early 1960s, quickly graduating to leads in horror films. Marriage to Ian McShane (1965-1968) seemed to slow her progress, and she has latterly been seen mainly on television and with stage touring companies.