Suzanne Cryer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/13/1967 , Rochester, New York, USA

Birth Name

Suzanne Rossell Cryer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Suzanne Rossell Cryer was born on January 13, 1967 in Rochester, New York, USA. This versatile and talented actress is best known for playing the part of Ashley Walker in ABC's sitcom Two Guys and a Girl. Having received her M.F.A. from Yale Drama School in 1995, most of her work has come from appearing on regional stage productions in Maryland, Utah, Los Angeles, and Broadway. She has also guest-starred in several TV shows and films (see credits).
More
Less