Suzanne Rogers

Follow
Suzanne Rogers

Born

7/9/1944, Colonial Heights, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Suzanne Crumpler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Susanne Rogers, Suzanne Rogers Groom
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
It's not so very common to find a soap opera star who's played the same character on the same show for more than 20 years, but Emmy Award winning actress Suzanne Rogers, who has played Maggie Horton on NBC-TV's Days of our Lives since 1973, has been around…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW