Suzanne Somers

Follow
Suzanne Somers

Born

10/16/1946, San Bruno, California

Birth Name

Suzanne Marie Mahoney

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Susane Somers--- Suzanne Marie Somers--- Suzy Somers, Suzanne Sommers
5.9
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Suzanne Somers rose to stardom in the '70s with her portrayal of Chrissy Snow on the top-rated comedy "Three's Company". She is the third of 4 children born to Frank and Marion Mahoney. Herfather worked loading beer onto boxcars, and her mother was a homemaker. She grew up…more

Credits